USA Tourist Visa

Home / USA Tourist Visa

USA Tourist Visa

Overview :

The United States of America is a vast country in North America with just about 50 states. The United  States is considered the most preferred education as well as the tourist destination for students and tourists. The visitor visa is a non immigrant visa for people desiring to enter the United States temporarily for business and for pleasure or medical treatment.

Duration of USA visa :

The B-1 or B-2 visa has some specific limitations like one cannot enter into productive work or business. People who entered the United Stated on B1 or B2 visa are generally issued a six months stay. A multiple entry visa allows visitors to travel and go from USA for six months without having to reapply for each time and this is valid up to 10 months.

Conditions to be met by any non-immigrant visa applicants: :

  • The visit must be temporary
  • The candidate must depart at the end of his/her stay.
  • The candidate must have adequate funds to support his visit in the US.
  • The applicant must not have any pending criminal body of evidence against him.
Mandatory Documents required for US visitor visa:

  • Valid original passport
  • All your old passports.
  • One photograph as per specification
  • Proof of fee payment, which is a substantial receipt
  • DS160 US Visa application affirmation page stamped at the Visa Application Center (VAC).

Let’s start today!

When your purpose of the visit is both authentic and legal, visit and call Galaxy Immigration to enter in your dream country. We are the trusted name in providing the best worldwide tourist visa consultants in Hoshiarpur! We have specialized knowledge and expertise in dealing with complete tourist visas to any country such as Canada, Australia, USA, UK and many more. Galaxy Immigration is straightforward and helps you successfully apply for USA visitor visa.